Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 1
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Obst Swim Development Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Holt, Jemma Australia - D 2:20.17 2:15.66
2 Fury, Rebecca South Africa - D 2:19.55 2:17.21
3 Holt, Paige Australia - D 2:20.04 2:17.25
4 Lopez, Amaia England - D 2:20.33 2:20.29
5 Skinder, Abigail Canada - D 2:22.67 2:21.97
6 Allix, Lucy England - D 2:26.77 2:24.00
7 Fowler, Caitlyn Canada - D 2:27.83 2:25.35
8 Gershuny, Chloe South Africa - D 2:28.98 2:29.34
B - Final
9 Ezard, Emily Wales - D 2:30.78 2:26.85
10 Shetty, Naisha India - D 2:29.13 2:27.34
11 Stamp, Laylah Wales - D 2:34.92 2:35.79
12 Mok, Summer LE ER Singapore - D 2:43.07 2:45.70
13 Moore, Kate Northern Ireland - D 2:46.76 2:47.02
14 Doyle, Anna Northern Ireland - D 2:49.41 2:48.72
15 Wee, Hong Hui Singapore - D 2:43.79 2:48.78
16 Masterton, Emily Scotland - D 2:59.24 3:01.54
Preliminaries
6 Smith, Reidel Australia - D 2:25.99
12 Chiang, Kelsey South Africa - D 2:33.03
14 Wong, Wingcy Canada - D 2:37.40
15 Skinder, Anna-Marie Canada - D 2:37.93
16 Ferreira, Marlise South Africa - D 2:40.05
20 Fletcher, Teagan Cayman Islands 3:11.07
21 Lim, Valerie LI Ting Singapore - D 2:51.01
22 Rodgers, Ciara Northern Ireland - D 2:57.89
24 Saha, Aheli India - D 3:05.35
25 Mulrine, Iona Scotland - D 3:05.73
26 Pendleton, Grainne Northern Ireland - D 3:08.47
--- Hall, Lauren Jamaica DQ
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Obst Swim National Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
C - Final
1 Jones, Chelsea Australia - N 2:10.97 2:09.58
2 Short, Summer Australia - N 2:13.74 2:11.26
3 Tsz Ching, Chan Hong Kong - N 2:18.84 2:17.13
4 Voigt, Savannah South Africa - N 2:21.06 2:18.41
5 Robson, Emily England - N 2:19.39 2:19.28
6 Hickman, Eve Wales - N 2:21.30 2:20.45
7 Du Toit, Kendra South Africa - N 2:23.54 2:24.11
8 Bentley, Rose England - N 2:25.82 2:24.27
D - Final
9 Bailey-Jones, Nia Wales - N 2:28.36 2:25.90
10 Chen, Chloe Canada - N 2:34.07 2:26.54
11 Hunyady, Alexa Canada - N 2:29.39 2:27.23
12 Carpenter, Samantha Scotland - N 2:31.86 2:30.33
13 Rodgers, Meabh Northern Ireland - N 2:35.84 2:31.41
14 Masterton, Hannah Scotland - N 2:37.86 2:34.86
15 Terrington, Lucy Northern Ireland - N 2:47.27 2:47.16
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 2
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
D - Final ...   (Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Obst Swim National Team)
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
16 OI KI, Ching Hong Kong - N 2:43.05 2:52.58
Preliminaries
3 Jones, Mariah Australia - N 2:17.92
13 Van Zyl, Tove South Africa - N 2:33.13
19 Campbell, Olivia Northern Ireland - N 2:49.28
Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Obst Swim Development Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Woodford, Brayden Australia - D 2:03.80 2:02.49
2 Piper, Joel Australia - D 2:03.22 2:03.18
3 Russell-Ross, Henry England - D 2:08.61 2:07.18
4 Skinner, Joshua England - D 2:08.60 2:07.32
5 Van Eeden, Christiaan South Africa - D 2:09.50 2:09.99
6 Basson, Wilan South Africa - D 2:12.68 2:11.76
7 Swedlo, Aaron Canada - D 2:25.58 2:22.79
8 Dunse, Jack Canada - D 2:24.69 2:23.27
B - Final
9 Ewington, Declan Wales - D 2:29.88 2:29.00
10 HO, Aaron YI Heng Singapore - D 2:32.05 2:29.31
11 Screeton, Jacob Wales - D 2:32.09 2:29.81
12 Jain, Ninad India - D 2:38.76 2:32.72
13 Tan, Brian Yong Jie Singapore - D 2:36.46 2:34.12
14 Harper, Joushua Scotland - D 2:41.55 2:40.78
Preliminaries
3 Rothnie, Kelton Australia - D 2:06.23
7 Gammon, Kiran England - D 2:11.88
9 Mills, Aidan South Africa - D 2:13.04
10 Du Toit, Kian South Africa - D 2:15.37
11 Hattingh, Rinus South Africa - D 2:23.06
14 Tonarini, Alexandro Canada - D 2:25.62
15 Thibodeau, Isaac Canada - D 2:28.37
22 Younger, Jack Scotland - D 2:49.95
Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Obst Swim National Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
C - Final
1 Bladen, Cameron Australia - N 1:58.03 1:55.72
2 Leggett, Thomas Northern Ireland - N 2:01.34 1:59.85
3 Borman, Aiden South Africa - N 2:01.49 2:00.01
4 Geysen-Holley, Max Wales - N 2:05.20 2:01.97
5 Brennan, Callum Australia - N 1:59.88 2:02.31
6 Le Roux, Robbie South Africa - N 2:02.90 2:02.53
7 Smith, Jack England - N 2:05.07 2:04.08
8 James, Tristyn Wales - N 2:05.36 2:05.65
D - Final
9 Wheeler, Ryan England - N 2:07.74 2:07.92
10 Cooke, Fraser Scotland - N 2:11.05 2:08.06
11 Chan, Otis Canada - N 2:12.93 2:10.13
12 MacDonald, Noah Canada - N 2:14.26 2:14.07
13 Lok Hei, Leung Hong Kong - N 2:15.22 2:15.65
14 McGregor, Aarron Scotland - N 2:16.66 2:17.11
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 3
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
D - Final ...   (Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Obst Swim National Team)
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
15 Leggett, David Northern Ireland - N 2:15.17 2:18.29
16 ----, Dhanvith India - N 2:25.56 2:29.94
Preliminaries
6 Brennan, Riley Australia - N 2:03.09
7 Loughnan, Jacob Australia - N 2:03.54
8 Hynes, Harrison Australia - N 2:04.84
12 Van Schalkwyk, Ockert South Africa - N 2:05.98
14 Mac Kay, Len-Douglas South Africa - N 2:08.10
21 Campbell, Michael Northern Ireland - N 2:21.26
23 Chun Lun, Chan Hong Kong - N 2:25.61
24 Marr, Paul Northern Ireland - N 2:27.05
25 Gowda, Trishul India - N 2:41.07
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Relay Obst Relay Development Team
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Australia - D A 2:00.94 1:58.14
1) Holt, Jemma 2) Holt, Paige 3) Jones, Leah 4) Smith, Reidel
2 England - D A 2:03.22 2:02.32
1) Lopez, Amaia 2) Goodwin, Emily 3) Carter, Sally 4) Allix, Lucy
3 South Africa - D A 2:04.87 2:04.52
1) Gershuny, Chloe 2) Chiang, Kelsey 3) Rowles, Linique 4) Fury, Rebecca
4 Canada - D A 2:08.42 2:06.61
1) Skinder, Abigail 2) Fowler, Caitlyn 3) Skinder, Anna-Marie 4) Schlotzhauer, Ellie
5 Wales - D A 2:09.76 2:10.23
1) Jones, Rhiannon 2) Ezard, Emily 3) Stamp, Laylah 4) Davies, Alaw
6 Singapore - D A 2:15.52 2:17.92
1) Tey, Huey Min 2) Lim, Valerie LI Ting 3) Mok, Summer LE ER 4) Wee, Hong Hui
7 India - D A 2:18.40 2:19.89
1) Satija, Divya 2) Shivakumar, Keerthana 3) Saha, Aheli 4) Shetty, Naisha
8 Northern Ireland - D A 2:24.09 2:25.48
1) Moore, Kate 2) McComish, Anna 3) Doyle, Anna 4) Rodgers, Ciara
Preliminaries
9 Scotland - D A 2:38.71
1) Masterton, Emily 2) Mcgregor, Jade 3) Mulrine, Iona 4) O'Malley, Abbie
--- Caribbean (The) - D A 3:33.94 X
Event 3A  Women 200 LC Meter Relay Obst Relay National Team
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Australia - N A 1:54.00 1:53.19
1) Holmesby, Holly 2) Jones, Chelsea 3) Short, Summer 4) Jones, Mariah
2 England - N A 2:00.00 1:59.84
1) Hocking, Anya 2) Comline, Abby 3) Robson, Emily 4) Bentley, Rose
3 Hong Kong - N A 2:01.27 2:00.91
1) Tsz Hei, Chow 2) Tsz Ching, Chan 3) Wing KA, Szeto 4) Yan Tung, LI
4 Canada - N A 2:06.41 2:02.63
1) Walker-Milan, Dallas 2) Hunyady, Alexa 3) O'Neil, Lydianna 4) Chen, Chloe
5 South Africa - N A 2:10.00 2:02.82
1) Du Toit, Kendra 2) Voigt, Savannah 3) Van Zyl, Tove 4) Van Rensburg, Zanje
6 Wales - N A 2:10.00 2:04.72
1) Millar, Connie 2) Eve, Millie, Osian, Alexander 3) Bailey-Jones, Nia 4) Rees, Millie
7 Scotland - N A 2:15.00 2:15.60
1) Carpenter, Samantha 2) Masterton, Hannah 3) Kerr, Abigail 4) Stewart, Rebecca
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 4
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
(Event 3A  Women 200 LC Meter Relay Obst Relay National Team)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
8 Northern Ireland - N A 2:15.00 2:18.76
1) Rodgers, Meabh 2) Campbell, Olivia 3) Terrington, Lucy 4) Rocks, Freya
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Relay Obst Relay National Team
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Australia - N A 1:45.48 1:41.17
1) Brennan, Callum 2) Loughnan, Jacob 3) Bladen, Cameron 4) Brennan, Riley
2 South Africa - N A 1:44.51 1:42.31
1) Borman, Aiden 2) Pieterse, Antonie 3) Mac Kay, Len-Douglas 4) Le Roux, Robbie
3 England - N A 1:47.06 1:42.68
1) Sadberry, Jack 2) Wheeler, Ryan 3) Cusselle, Ben 4) Smith, Jack
4 Hong Kong - N A 1:47.85 1:46.39
1) HO Man, Luk 2) Pak HO, Tsang 3) Chun Lun, Chan 4) Lok Hei, Leung
5 Northern Ireland - N A 1:51.25 1:48.43
1) Mallon, Odhran 2) Leggett, Thomas 3) Campbell, Michael 4) Leggett, David
6 Wales - N A 1:51.37 1:48.96
1) Jackson, Alexander 2) Geysen-Holley, Max 3) James, Tristyn 4) Phinnemore, Osian
7 Canada - N A 1:52.85 1:49.81
1) Chiu, Henrik 2) Wicken, Ian 3) MacDonald, Noah 4) Chan, Otis
8 Scotland - N A 1:54.34 1:53.67
1) Forester, Archie 2) Cooke, Fraser 3) McGregor, Aarron 4) McKinven, Harris
Preliminaries
9 India - N A 2:05.93
1) Gowda, Trishul 2) Anand, Sweekrith 3) Shaw, Anilkumar 4) ----, Dhanvith
Event 4A  Men 200 LC Meter Relay Obst Relay Development Team
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Australia - D A 1:45.00 1:45.27
1) Rothnie, Kelton 2) Woodford, Brayden 3) Piper, Joel 4) Miller, Daniel
2 England - D A 1:50.00 1:47.50
1) Gammon, Kiran 2) Russell-Ross, Henry 3) Postlethwaite, Freddie 4) Skinner, Joshua
3 South Africa - D A 1:48.00 1:49.75
1) Hattingh, Rinus 2) Mills, Aidan 3) Van Eeden, Christiaan 4) Basson, Wilan
4 Wales - D A 1:56.00 1:54.80
1) Ewington, Ben 2) Screeton, Jacob 3) Langdown, Ben 4) Ewington, Declan
5 India - D A 2:06.10 1:55.61
1) Mascarenhas, Neil 2) Jain, Ninad 3) Choudhary, Bhavesh 4) Chavan, Varun
6 Canada - D A 2:05.44 1:56.80
1) Swedlo, Aaron 2) Dunse, Jack 3) Thibodeau, Isaac 4) Tonarini, Alexandro
7 Singapore - D A 2:08.00 2:04.12
1) HO, Aaron YI Heng 2) Neo, Brandon Jun Yan 3) Chan, Alvin Choon Hon 4) Tan, Brian Yong Jie
Event 5  Women 12 LC Meter Relay Line Throw Development Team
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Wales - D B 18.29 15.94
1) Davies, Alaw 2) Jones, Rhiannon
2 Singapore - D B 16.79 16.08
1) Tey, Huey Min 2) Mok, Summer LE ER
3 South Africa - D A 19.50 16.26
1) Rowles, Linique 2) Ferreira, Marlise
4 Canada - D B 22.24 39.91
1) Wong, Wingcy 2) Schlotzhauer, Ellie
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 5
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
A - Final ...   (Event 5  Women 12 LC Meter Relay Line Throw Development Team)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
--- Singapore - D A 20.16 DQ
1) Wee, Hong Hui 2) Tan, Krysania Dolly
--- Northern Ireland - D B 17.73 DQ
1) McComish, Anna 2) Pendleton, Grainne
--- England - D B 14.26 DQ
1) Lopez, Amaia 2) Goodwin, Emily
--- England - D A 24.19 DQ
1) Carter, Sally 2) Dickerson-Weedy, Eloise
B - Final
9 Australia - D A 26.38 17.10
1) Holt, Jemma 2) Dale, Kirra
10 Australia - D B 26.10 27.06
1) Holt, Paige 2) Jones, Leah
11 Canada - D A 28.67 30.11
1) Skinder, Abigail 2) Skinder, Anna-Marie
--- Caribbean (The) - D A 30.72 X41.25
--- India - D B 28.76 DQ
1) Shivakumar, Keerthana 2) Shetty, Naisha
Preliminaries
--- Caribbean (The) - D B DQ X
--- South Africa - D B DQ
1) Gershuny, Chloe 2) Chiang, Kelsey
--- Wales - D A DQ
1) Stamp, Laylah 2) Hobrough, Xantia
--- India - D A DQ
1) Satija, Divya 2) Saha, Aheli
--- Northern Ireland - D A DQ
1) Doyle, Anna 2) Rodgers, Ciara
--- Scotland - D B DQ
1) Barnett, Kirsten 2) Masterton, Emily
--- Scotland - D A DQ
1) Mcgregor, Jade 2) Mulrine, Iona
Event 5  Women 12 LC Meter Relay Line Throw National Team
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
C - Final
1 Hong Kong - N B 11.97 12.39
1) OI KI, Ching 2) Yan Tung, LI
2 Northern Ireland - N A 14.50 13.33
1) Rodgers, Meabh 2) McComish, Mia
3 Scotland - N A 13.56 13.91
1) Carpenter, Samantha 2) Kerr, Abigail
4 Australia - N B 15.93 13.93
1) Jones, Mariah 2) Short, Summer
5 Canada - N A 18.07 18.56
1) Hunyady, Alexa 2) Walker-Milan, Dallas
6 Wales - N A 18.83 32.33
1) Hickman, Eve 2) Millar, Connie
--- Australia - N A 16.68 DQ
1) Holmesby, Holly 2) Jones, Chelsea
--- South Africa - N B 22.34 DQ
1) Dredge, Deborah 2) Van Zyl, Tove
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 6
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
D - Final ...   (Event 5  Women 12 LC Meter Relay Line Throw National Team)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
D - Final
9 Scotland - N B 26.90 14.98
1) Masterton, Hannah 2) Halford, Iona
10 Canada - N B 24.98 19.97
1) Morrow, Nancy 2) Chen, Chloe
11 Hong Kong - N A 30.04 29.24
1) Tsz Hei, Chow 2) Wing KA, Szeto
--- South Africa - N A 32.85 DQ
1) Du Toit, Kendra 2) Van Rensburg, Zanje
Preliminaries
--- Wales - N B DQ
1) Parker, Emily 2) Bailey-Jones, Nia
--- Northern Ireland - N B DQ
1) Terrington, Lucy 2) Campbell, Olivia
--- England - N A DQ
1) Watson, Heather 2) Hocking, Anya
--- England - N B DQ
1) Robson, Emily 2) Comline, Abby
Event 6  Men 12 LC Meter Relay Line Throw Development Team
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Australia - D B 14.21 12.34
1) Piper, Joel 2) Rothnie, Kelton
2 Wales - D B 12.46 13.53
1) Ewington, Ben 2) Ewington, Declan
3 Wales - D A 21.73 21.90
1) Screeton, Jacob 2) Langdown, Ben
4 England - D A 16.80 26.02
1) Russell-Ross, Henry 2) Skinner, Joshua
5 Scotland - D A 32.22 31.92
1) Younger, Jack 2) Harper, Joushua
6 India - D A 31.40 32.84
1) Choudhary, Bhavesh 2) Mascarenhas, Neil
--- India - D B 14.33 DQ
1) Chavan, Varun 2) Jain, Ninad
--- Singapore - D A 25.97 DQ
1) Neo, Brandon Jun Yan 2) Tan, Brian Yong Jie
B - Final
9 Singapore - D B 38.37 13.92
1) HO, Aaron YI Heng 2) Chan, Alvin Choon Hon
10 South Africa - D A 39.62 14.48
1) Van Eeden, Christiaan 2) Basson, Wilan
11 Canada - D B 42.93 16.13
1) Swedlo, Aaron 2) Thibodeau, Isaac
12 Canada - D A 44.80 17.59
1) Fitsimmons, Elias 2) Dunse, Jack
--- England - D B 40.78 DQ
Preliminaries
--- Australia - D A DQ
1) Miller, Daniel 2) Lineham, Luke
--- South Africa - D B DQ
1) Du Toit, Kian 2) Mills, Aidan
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 7
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
Event 6  Men 12 LC Meter Relay Line Throw National Team
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time
C - Final
1 South Africa - N A 14.56 10.90
1) Pieterse, Antonie 2) Le Roux, Robbie
2 Northern Ireland - N A 12.01 11.26
1) Campbell, Michael 2) Marr, Paul
3 Scotland - N A 14.97 12.92
1) McKinven, Harris 2) Graham, Lewis
4 Hong Kong - N B 11.80 13.91
1) Chun Lun, Chan 2) Lok Hei, Leung
5 Hong Kong - N A 12.91 15.45
1) Pak HO, Tsang 2) Man Pok, Kong
6 Northern Ireland - N B 12.86 21.46
1) Mallon, Odhran 2) Leggett, David
7 Canada - N B 12.88 26.06
1) Bernier, Marc-Antoine 2) Wicken, Ian
8 England - N A 12.84 27.41
1) Waterfall, Luke 2) Wheeler, Ryan
D - Final
9 England - N B 22.03 11.01
1) Sadberry, Jack 2) Cusselle, Ben
10 Wales - N A 32.57 12.10
1) Jackson, Alexander 2) Phinnemore, Osian
11 Australia - N A 21.90 14.49
1) Brennan, Riley 2) Brennan, Callum
12 Scotland - N B 29.88 19.45
1) Cooke, Fraser 2) McGregor, Aarron
13 Wales - N B 28.46 20.51
1) Hopkin, Reuben 2) Geysen-Holley, Max
14 South Africa - N B 24.59 25.36
1) Borman, Aiden 2) Mac Kay, Len-Douglas
--- India - N A 25.30 DQ
1) Surenthiran, Sasikumar 2) Udhayakumar, Subramanian
--- India - N B 16.04 DQ
1) Gowda, Trishul 2) Shaw, Anilkumar
Preliminaries
--- Australia - N B DQ
1) Hynes, Harrison 2) Bladen, Cameron
--- Canada - N A DQ
1) Chan, Otis 2) MacDonald, Noah
Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins Development Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Smith, Reidel Australia - D 1:06.85 1:03.34
2 Goodwin, Emily England - D 1:07.88 1:05.27
3 Jones, Leah Australia - D 1:08.71 1:05.44
*4 Carter, Sally England - D 1:09.94 1:06.87
*4 Skinder, Abigail Canada - D 1:07.01 1:06.87
6 Fury, Rebecca South Africa - D 1:06.89 1:07.16
7 Rowles, Linique South Africa - D 1:07.37 1:09.49
8 Ezard, Emily Wales - D 1:08.08 1:09.55
B - Final
9 Schlotzhauer, Ellie Canada - D 1:10.94 1:09.23
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 8
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
B - Final ...   (Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins Development Team)
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
10 Jones, Rhiannon Wales - D 1:15.22 1:12.62
11 Tey, Huey Min Singapore - D 1:15.69 1:13.77
12 Saha, Aheli India - D 1:17.64 1:15.13
13 McComish, Anna Northern Ireland - D 1:16.06 1:19.56
14 Tan, Krysania Dolly Singapore - D 1:18.13 1:21.19
15 Satija, Divya India - D 1:19.26 1:23.32
--- Pendleton, Grainne Northern Ireland - D 1:15.65 DQ
Preliminaries
8 Ferreira, Marlise South Africa - D 1:09.71
10 Holt, Jemma Australia - D 1:10.04
11 Dale, Kirra Australia - D 1:10.13
13 Skinder, Anna-Marie Canada - D 1:10.99
14 Fowler, Caitlyn Canada - D 1:11.57
15 Gershuny, Chloe South Africa - D 1:12.27
16 Dickerson-Weedy, Eloise England - D 1:13.50
17 Chiang, Kelsey South Africa - D 1:13.60
22 Davies, Alaw Wales - D 1:17.29
26 Barnett, Kirsten Scotland - D 1:19.49
27 Lim, Valerie LI Ting Singapore - D 1:20.00
*28 Doyle, Anna Northern Ireland - D 1:23.60
*28 Fletcher, Teagan Cayman Islands 1:21.66
29 Harrison, Khavezra Jamaica 1:47.02
30 Hall, Lauren Jamaica 2:03.99
--- Mcgregor, Jade Scotland - D DQ
--- Shivakumar, Keerthana India - D DQ
--- Holt, Paige Australia - D DQ
--- Hobrough, Xantia Wales - D DQ
Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins National Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
C - Final
1 Jones, Chelsea Australia - N 1:03.83 1:01.22
2 Jones, Mariah Australia - N 1:00.78 1:02.32
3 Watson, Heather England - N 1:02.73 1:02.64
4 Bentley, Rose England - N 1:02.32 1:04.18
5 Van Rensburg, Zanje South Africa - N 1:04.10 1:04.36
6 Du Toit, Kendra South Africa - N 1:03.47 1:04.42
7 Walker-Milan, Dallas Canada - N 1:04.25 1:06.56
8 Wing KA, Szeto Hong Kong - N 1:05.62 1:06.83
D - Final
9 Morrow, Nancy Canada - N 1:06.73 1:04.88
10 Parker, Emily Wales - N 1:07.05 1:07.15
11 Kerr, Abigail Scotland - N 1:08.19 1:08.49
12 Rees, Millie Wales - N 1:09.20 1:09.45
13 McComish, Mia Northern Ireland - N 1:10.61 1:11.13
14 Yan Tung, LI Hong Kong - N 1:10.88 1:11.94
15 Rocks, Freya Northern Ireland - N 1:11.24 1:13.51
16 Stewart, Rebecca Scotland - N 1:15.79 1:16.53
Preliminaries
8 Holmesby, Holly Australia - N 1:05.42
11 Van Zyl, Tove South Africa - N 1:06.89
12 Comline, Abby England - N 1:07.03
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 9
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
Preliminaries ...   (Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins National Team)
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
15 O'Neil, Lydianna Canada - N 1:08.39
16 Hocking, Anya England - N 1:08.76
17 Dredge, Deborah South Africa - N 1:09.18
19 Oates, Jessica Australia - N 1:09.65
23 Hickman, Eve Wales - N 1:12.77
24 Campbell, Olivia Northern Ireland - N 1:12.79
25 Millar, Connie Wales - N 1:13.72
26 Terrington, Lucy Northern Ireland - N 1:14.81
--- Voigt, Savannah South Africa - N DQ
Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins Development Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hattingh, Rinus South Africa - D 57.39 54.87
2 Mills, Aidan South Africa - D 56.51 55.70
3 Woodford, Brayden Australia - D 54.30 56.14
4 Miller, Daniel Australia - D 55.13 58.17
5 Postlethwaite, Freddie England - D 58.34 58.72
6 Ewington, Ben Wales - D 1:00.85 1:00.82
7 Screeton, Jacob Wales - D 59.47 1:01.05
8 Lee, Jake England - D 1:02.22 1:01.96
B - Final
9 Dunse, Jack Canada - D 1:03.68 1:02.93
10 Chavan, Varun India - D 1:02.85 1:05.56
11 Swedlo, Aaron Canada - D 1:02.85 1:05.68
12 Choudhary, Bhavesh India - D 1:06.93 1:07.46
13 Younger, Jack Scotland - D 1:08.26 1:07.51
Preliminaries
3 Rothnie, Kelton Australia - D 55.31
6 Piper, Joel Australia - D 57.84
8 Lineham, Luke Australia - D 58.40
9 Du Toit, Kian South Africa - D 59.02
11 Van Eeden, Christiaan South Africa - D 59.73
14 Russell-Ross, Henry England - D 1:02.69
18 Grice, Robert Wales - D 1:04.80
19 Tonarini, Alexandro Canada - D 1:06.08
20 Fitsimmons, Elias Canada - D 1:06.09
23 Thibodeau, Isaac Canada - D 1:08.90
24 Mascarenhas, Neil India - D 1:18.63
--- Basson, Wilan South Africa - D DQ
--- Tan, Brian Yong Jie Singapore - D DQ
--- Chan, Alvin Choon Hon Singapore - D DQ
--- Harper, Joushua Scotland - D DQ
Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins National Team
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
C - Final
1 Brennan, Riley Australia - N 53.47 52.51
2 Sadberry, Jack England - N 54.24 54.76
3 Mac Kay, Len-Douglas South Africa - N 55.11 55.91
4 Van Schalkwyk, Ockert South Africa - N 54.40 56.40
5 Leggett, David Northern Ireland - N 1:00.40 57.19
Lifesaving Society Canada - RLSS Cwlth - Organization License HY-TEK's MM 8.0 - 6:32 PM  2023-09-16  Page 10
RLSS Commonwealth Lifesaving Championships - 2023-09-13 to 2023-09-17
Results - Friday afternoon Finals
C - Final ...   (Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Tow/Fins National Team)
Name Team Prelim Time Finals Time
6 Loughnan, Jacob Australia - N 55.22 57.84
7 Waterfall, Luke England - N 57.47 1:00.10
8 HO Man, Luk Hong Kong - N 58.79 1:00.89
D - Final
9 McGregor, Aarron Scotland - N 1:01.05 1:00.06
10 Phinnemore, Osian Wales - N 1:03.00 1:00.33
11 Hopkin, Reuben Wales - N 1:01.90 1:00.50
12 Man Pok, Kong Hong Kong - N 1:02.53 1:01.98
13 Bernier, Marc-Antoine Canada - N 1:04.95 1:02.59
14 Campbell, Michael Northern Ireland - N 1:02.33 1:03.70
15 Chiu, Henrik Canada - N 1:03.55 1:03.82
16 Anand, Sweekrith India - N 1:09.57 1:10.82
Preliminaries
2 Hynes, Harrison Australia - N 53.52
7 Pieterse, Antonie South Africa - N 55.75
8 Brennan, Callum Australia - N 56.09
9 Borman, Aiden South Africa - N 56.53
20 Marr, Paul Northern Ireland - N 1:06.48
22 Graham, Lewis Scotland - N 1:11.47
23 Gowda, Trishul India - N 1:12.63
24 Shaw, Anilkumar India - N 1:16.46
25 Jackson, Alexander Wales - N 1:18.66
--- Chan, Otis Canada - N DQ
--- Cusselle, Ben England - N DQ
--- Mallon, Odhran Northern Ireland - N DQ